Staff
Staff
John Kotek - Executive Director
Matthew Milazzo - Deputy Director, Staff Director of the Reactor and Fuel Cycle Technology Subcommittee
Alex Thrower – Counsel, Staff Director of the Transportation and Storage Subcommittee
Natalia Saraeva – Staff Director of the Disposal Subcommittee
Tom Isaacs – Lead Advisor
Marika Tatsutani – Chief Editor
Mary Woollen – Government and Community Liaison
Irie Harris – Office Manager
Tom Cotton – Senior Technical Advisor
Allen Croff – Senior Technical Advisor
Glenn Paulson – Senior Technical Advisor
Additional Support
The Commission would like to thank the following individuals and organizations for their contributions to the Commission’s work:
Margaret Coleman, U.S. Energy Information Administration
Rodney C. Ewing, University of Michigan
Susan Hall, U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Helvey, Complex Systems Group, LLC
Roger Kasperson, Clark University
Andrew Klein, Oregon State University
Michael O’Hare, University of California
Eugene Rosa, Washington State University
Scott Sagan, Stanford University
Hank Jenkins Smith, University of Oklahoma
Seth Tuler, Social and Environmental Research Institute
Gary Vine, Longenecker & Associates
Thomas Webbler, Social and Environmental Research Institute
Chris Whipple, ENVIRON International Corporation
Paul P.H. Wilson, University of Wisconsin
Raymond G. Wymer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ret.)
Bipartisan Policy Center: Lourdes Long, Kevin Moran, Jessica Onsurez
Blue Water Media: Michael DeSantos,Shane Larrabee, Matt Grasmick
Building and Construction Trades Department, AFL-CIO: Michael Monroe, Wendy Young
Carnegie Institute for Science: Lisa Klow, Christina Naguiat
The Center on Congress at Indiana University: Richard Lewis, Vicky Myers
Energy Resources International, Inc.: Eileen Supko, Michael Schwartz
Exelon Corporation: Sue Wallace, MaryKay Doyle, Robin Pottinger
Georgetown University: Aaron Dowd, James Gough
Gettysburg College: Rick Farwell
Longenecker & Associates: Warren Bergholz, Barbara Pierre, Ed Yatsko, Julie Chilman, Robin Frei
Massachusetts Institute of Technology: Alexandra Goodwin, Christie Ko
Medical University of South Carolina: Nancy Carder, Nicole Huchet
Nevada Nuclear Waste Task Force: Judy Treichel, Steve Frishman
Resources for the Future: Marilyn Voigt
The Scowcroft Group: Gail Turner
Stoneturn Consultants: Knut Ringen, Jacky Randall, William McGowan, Jim Byers
Talisman International: Jim Lieberman, Joe Gray, Charley Haughney, Robert Pierson
University of California, Berkeley: Melissa Sparks, Marija Drezgic
University of California, Los Angeles: Karen Ricard, Selene Garcia, Tiffany Naiman
Van Ness Feldman: Mike McBride, Lisa Epifani,
The Woodrow Wilson Center: Nora Coulter, Sean Singer
World Resources Institute: Deah Owens, Allison Sobel