DC Public Schools (1/13
– 1/17) |
-
Anacostia High School (Bronze)
-
Bancroft Elementary School (Silver)
- C.W. Harris Elementary School (Silver)
- Francis-Stevens Education Campus (Silver)
- Hendley Elementary School (Silver)
- J.C. Nalle Elementary School (Silver)
- J.O. Wilson Elementary School (Silver)
- John Eaton Elementary School (Bronze)
- Lafayette Elementary School (Bronze)
- LaSalle-Backus Education Campus (Silver)
- Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School (Silver)
- Moten Elementary School at Wilkinson (Silver)
- Patterson Elementary School (Silver)
- Wheatley Education Campus (Silver)
|
|
DC Public Schools (12/12
– 12/16) |
-
Benjamin Banneker High School (Silver)
-
J. G. Whittier Education Campus (Silver)
-
James A. Garfield Elementary School (Silver)
|
|
DC Public Schools (11/12
– 11/16) |
-
Francis Scott Key Elementary School (Bronze)
- Oyster-Adams
Bilingual School (Bronze)
|
|
DC Charter Schools (9/12
– 9/16) |
- E.L.
Haynes Public Charter School (Bronze)
- The Arts & Technology
Academy (Silver)
- Thurgood Marshall Academy (Bronze)
|
|
DC Public Schools (9/12
– 9/16) |
-
Benjamin G. Orr Elementary School (Silver)
- Cleveland Elementary School (Silver)
- Ferbee-Hope Elementary School (Silver)
- Hyde-Addison Elementary School (Bronze)
- Langdon Elementary School (Bronze)
- Horace Mann Elementary School (Bronze)
- Myrtilla Miner Elementary School (Silver)
- Tyler Elementary School (Silver)
- Walker-Jones Education Campus (Silver)
|
|
DC Public Schools (8/12
– 8/16) |
-
Turner Elementary School at Green (Silver)
|
|
DC Public Schools
(6/12 – 6/16) |
-
C. Melvin Sharpe Health School (Silver)
- Davis Elementary School (Silver)
- Kimball Elementary School (Silver)
- Mary H. Plummer Elementary School (Silver)
- Raymond Education Campus
(Gold Award of Distinction)
- Robert Brent Elementary School (Bronze)
- Roosevelt High School (Silver)
- Seaton Elementary School (Silver)
- Shepherd Elementary School (Bronze)
|
|
DC Public Schools (5/12
– 5/16) |
-
Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School (Silver)
|
|
DC Public Schools (11/11
– 11/15) |
- Anne Beers Elementary School (Silver)
|
|
DC Public Schools (5/11 - 5/15) |
-
Aiton Elementary School (Silver)
|
|
DC Public
Schools (3/11 – 3/15) |
- Bruce Monroe Elementary School @ Park View (Gold Award of Distinction)
|
|
DC Public
Charter
Schools (1/11 – 1/15) |
- DC Bilingual Public Charter School (Gold Award of Distinction)
|
|
DC Public
Charter
Schools (12/10 – 12/14) |
- Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Public Charter School (Gold Award of Distinction)
|
|
DC Public
Schools (7/10 – 7/14) |
- Kelly Miller Middle School (Silver)
- River Terrace Elementary School (Gold)
|