Federal Communications Commission
[…] John D. Poutasse
Chief, Spectrum Enforcement Division
Enforcement Bureau
Federal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, SW, Rm. 3-C366
Washington, DC 20554

Re: EB File No.: EB-SED-12-00004450

21.
Reasonable accommodations for people with disabilities are available upon request.
Include a description of the accommodation needed, including as much detail as possible. Also include a
way we can contact you if we need more information. Please allow at least five (5) calendar days
advance notice; last minute requests will be accepted, but may be impossible to fill. Requests may be


30 See 47 U.S.C. § 510.
31 See id. §§ 401, 501.
32 See Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3).
33 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.17 (“[N]o person subject to this rule shall[:] (1) In any written or oral statement of fact,
intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is
necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any
written statement of fact, provide material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is
necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a
reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”).
34 See 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq.
6

Federal Communications Commission

DA 12-1592

submitted by email to fcc504@fcc.gov or by phone to the Commission’s Consumer & Governmental
Affairs Bureau:

For sign language interpreters, CART, and other reasonable accommodations: