The resale provisions of Rule 145(d)(2) or (d)(3) would not be available to this third group because Rule 145(d)(2) and Rule 145(d)(3) are not available to affiliates of the issuer of the Section 3(a)(10) securities. _______________________________ 1/ 15 U.S.C. 77c(a)(10). Section 3(a)(10) reads as follows: Except with respect to a security exchanged in a case under title 11 of the United States Code, any security which is issued in exchange for one or more bona fide outstanding securities, claims or property interests, or partly in such exchange and partly for cash, where the terms and conditions of such issuance and exchange are approved, after a hearing upon the fairness of such terms and conditions at which all persons to whom it is proposed to issue securities in such exchange shall have the right to appear, by any court or by any official or agency of the United States or by any State or Territorial banking or insurance commission or other governmental authority expressly authorized by law to grant such approval. 2/ 15 U.S.C. 77a et seq. 3/ The Trust Indenture Act of 1939 does not include an exemption that is the equivalent of Section 3(a)(10) of the Securities Act.