Trafficking Victims Protection Reauthorization Act of 2005
[…] (3) in paragraph (2), by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and"; and

(4) by adding at the end the following:

"(3) instruction on international documents and United States policy on trafficking in persons, including provisions of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (division A of Public Law 106-386; 22 U.S.C. 7101 et seq.) which may affect the United States bilateral relationships.".

(e) Prevention of Trafficking by Peacekeepers-

(1) INCLUSION IN TRAFFICKING IN PERSONS REPORT- Section 110(b)(1) of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7107(b)(1)) is amended--

(A) in subparagraph (B), by striking "and" at the end;

(B) in subparagraph (C), by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and"; and

(C) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

"(D) information on the measures taken by the United Nations, the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe, the North Atlantic Treaty Organization and, as appropriate, other multilateral organizations in which the United States participates, to prevent the involvement of the organization"s employees, contractor personnel, and peacekeeping forces in trafficking in persons or the exploitation of victims of trafficking.".