Trafficking Victims Protection Reauthorization Act of 2005
[…] SEC. 102. PROTECTION OF VICTIMS OF TRAFFICKING IN PERSONS.

(a) Access to Information- Section 107(c)(2) of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7105(c)(2)) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: "To the extent practicable, victims of severe forms of trafficking shall have access to information about federally funded or administered anti-trafficking programs that provide services to victims of severe forms of trafficking.".

(b) Establishment of Pilot Program for Residential Rehabilitative Facilities for Victims of Trafficking-

(1) STUDY-