Moreover, public filing promotes general  xscrutiny of section 259 agreements, including scrutiny by nonqualifying competitive carriers.  xAs noted above, we are relying on such competitive carriers to bring to our attention any"PD0 S,N(N(ZZ"  xiunlawful anticompetitive effects resulting from negotiated section 259 agreements pursuant to the  X-Commission's declaratory ruling and complaint procedures.TT {Ob-ԍ See Discussion at Section III. B. 3., supra, at  81 and Discussion at Section III. C. 5., supra, at  120.  X- D. xRequirements of Section 259(c)  X-x 1.` ` Background (#`  X_- ` x136. ` ` Section 259(c) states that "a local exchange carrier to which this section applies  x-that has entered into an infrastructure sharing agreement under this section shall provide to each  x<party to such an agreement timely information on the planned deployment of telecommunications  xservices and equipment, including any software or upgrades of software integral to the use or  X - xoperation of such telecommunications equipment."U ZT yO-#C\  P6Q/P#э#X\  P6G;/P# 47 U.S.C.  259(c).