Nothing in our  xanalysis above should be construed as establishing an intent to regulate intrastate services, as  xopposed to regulating agreements regarding the sharing of "public network infrastructure,  xtechnology, information and telecommunications facilities and functions" under section 259(a).  x Our conclusions regarding a limited role for the states only apply to the terms under which qualifying carriers negotiate and obtain section 259 agreements.  X - C.XxTerms and Conditions Required by Section 259(b) (#  X-x 1.` ` Section 259(b)(1) (#`  Xb-Xx` ` a. Background (#  X4- ` xY90. ` ` Section 259(b)(1) provides that the Commission shall not adopt regulations that  xwould "require a local exchange carrier to which this section applies to take any action that is  X- x<economically unreasonable or that is contrary to the public interest."CT yO-ԍ 47 U.S.C.  259(b)(1).C In the NPRM, we sought  xcomment on what standard should be established for determining whether an action is  x economically unreasonable or not in the public interest.