In addition, we conclude that intentionally obstructing  xjnegotiations also would constitute a failure to negotiate in good faith. To the extent that some  xjguidance may be appropriate, we believe that the examples concerning the duty to negotiate in  xigood faith offered in the Commission's local competition rules illustrate the types of practices that  XK-may evidence a failure to meet a good faith standard.q7K~T {Oz-ԍ See Local Competition First Report and Order at  150156.q  X-Xx 6.X` ` Section 259(b)(6) (#`  X-XxX` ` a.X Background (#  X- ` Rxz123. ` ` Section 259(b)(6) states that the Commission's regulations must not require  xinfrastructure sharing "for services or access which are to be provided or offered to consumers  X- xyby the qualifying carrier" in the providing LEC's telephone exchange area.C8T yOT!-ԍ 47 U.S.C.  259(b)(6).C In the NPRM, the  xCommission tentatively concluded that this provision encompassed any telecommunications or  x.information service offered by the providing LEC directly to consumers,