Smith, however, requests that the Commission deny MCI's petition and affirm the requirement that both the facsimile broadcast service provider and the entity on whose behalf the facsimile was sent place identifying information on a facsimile message. 4. MCI, Sprint, and Ameritech contend that Section 68.318(c)(3) of the Commission's rules requires that only one entity be identified as the sender of the facsimile and that the Commission's Memorandum Opinion and Order creates an additional obligation by requiring the identification of two entities. Section 68.318(c)(3) provides that: It shall be unlawful for any person within the United States to use a computer or other electronic device to send any message via a telephone facsimile unless such message contains, in a margin at the top or bottom of each transmitted page or on the first page of the transmission, the date and time it is sent and an identification of the business, other entity, or individual sending the message [emphasis added] and the telephone number of the sending machine or of such business, other entity, or individual . . . Telephone facsimile machines manufactured on and after December 20, 1992, must clearly mark such identifying information on each transmitted message. MCI asserts that the "message sender" is the entity responsible for the content of the message and only its identifying information should be placed on the facsimile message.