";y 0*(("Ԍ X-# #Xj\  P6G; XP#VIII.XxComposition of the Joint Board (#  X-x132. Under Section 254(a) of the 1996 Act, the Joint Board in this proceeding must consist of eight members: three Commissioners from this Commission; four State Commissioners nominated by the National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC); and one Stateappointed utility consumer advocate nominated by the National  Xv-Association of State Utility Commissioners.@ vB X-ԍ Id.  254(a).@ Section 410(c) also specifies that "the Chairman of the Commission, or another Commissioner designated by the Commission, shall  XH-serve as Chairman of the Joint Board."@ HyB Xr -ԍ 47 U.S.C.  410(c).@  X -x133. In accordance with these provisions, the three Commissioners from this Commission are the Honorable Reed E. Hundt, the Honorable Andrew C. Barrett, and the Honorable Susan Ness.