Commission Staff and Consultants
Richard Lazarus, Executive Director
Tracy Terry, Deputy Director
Fred Bartlit, Chief Counsel Jay Hakes, Director of Policy & Research
Priya Aiyar Felicia Barnes Adam Benthem Gordon Binder Paul Bledsoe Jed J. Borghei C. Hobson Bryan Edwin H. Clark, II Kate Clark Dave Cohen Cindy Drucker Katherine Duncan J. Jackson Eaton Michelle Farmer Sean Grimsley David Greenberg Brent Harris Lisa K. Hemmer Joe Hernandez Joel Hewett Christiana James Jill Jonnes Nancy Kete Caitlin Klevorick Emily Lindow Claire Luby Bethany Mabee Scott McKee Claudia A. McMurray |
Louise Milkman Jon Monger Shirley Neff Pete Nelson Elena Nikolova Jessica O'Neill Paul Ortiz Tony Padilla Tyler Priest Sarah Randle Irwin Redlener John S. Rosenberg Eric Roston Sara Rubin Sambhav N. Sankar Nicole A. Sarrine Richard Sears Steven Siger Robert Spies Danielle Stewart Marika Tatsutani Johnny Tenorio Saritha Komatireddy Tice Lloyd Timberlake Clara Vondrich Jason Weil David Weiss Stephen M. Willie Andrea J. Yank |
Senior Consultants
The Commission would like to thank the following individuals for their contributions to the Commission's work.
Albert Bolea, University of Alaska, University of Houston
Darryl A. Bourgoyne, Louisiana State University
Robert L. Booth, National Geographic
Margaret Caldwell, Stanford University
Elmer Peter Danenberger III, Independent Consultant
Joann Donnellan, JD MEDIA, LLC
Daniel A. Farber, University of California, Berkley
Jody Freeman, Harvard Law School
Jed Horne, Freelance Writer
Mary E. Laur, University of Chicago Press
Nancy G. Leveson, MIT
Igor Linkov, US Army Engineer Research and Development Center
Stephen K. Lewis, Seldovia Marine Services
Thomas W. Merrill, Columbia Law School
Ishan Nath, Stanford University
J.B. Ruhl, Florida State University College of Law
John Rogers Smith, Louisiana State University
Estes C. Thomas, Bayou Petrophysics
Mayank Tyagi, Louisiana State University
Organizational Consultants
The Commission would like to thank the following organizations as well as individuals for their contributions to the Commission's work.
Bipartisan Policy Center: Jason Grumet, Nate Gorence, Lourdes Long, David Rosner
Booz Allen Hamilton: Ken Saenz, Walton Smith, Nader Kalifa, Betsy Christie, Randolph Sta. Ana, Bob Murray, Dana Ayers, John Papa, Tom Davis, Elizabeth Chervenak, Andrew Gumbiner, Tom Matta, Carrie Bittman, Bob Blaylock, Barbara McKinnon, Roxanne Bromiley, Gary Leatherman, Daniel Gregoire, Ted Perez, Linna Manomaitis, Marianne Martin, Kersley Joseph, James Lee, Christina Ashcraft, Joshua Guenther
Merdian Institute: John Ehrmann, Laura Cantral, Shawn Walker
Nicholas Institute for Environmental Policy Solutions, Duke University: Larry Crowder, Daniel Dunn, Clare Fieseler, Morgan Gopnik, Catherine Latanich, Mike Orbach, Tim Profetta, Linwood Pendleton, Steve Roady, Mary Turnipseed, Cindy van Dover
Resources for the Future: Bob Anderson, Sarah Campbell, Mark A. Cohen, Roger M. Cooke, Art Fraas, Todd Gerarden, Madeline Gottlieb, Carolyn Kousky, Alan Krupnick, Joshua Linn, Molly Macauley, Richard Morgenstern, Lucija Muehlenbachs, Tim Murphy, Ian Parry, Nathan Richardson, Heather L. Ross, Lynn Scarlett, Adam Stern
TrialGraphix: Megan O'Leary, William Lane, Devin Price