"The court of Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim against the United States founded * * * upon any express or implied contract with the United States * * *." 2. Pub. L. No. 95-563, 92 Stat. 2383 (codified at 41 U. S. C. A. �� 601-613 (West Supp. 1979)). 3. Sec. 10 (a) (i) of the Contract Disputes Act, 41 U. S. C. A. � 609 (a) (i) (West Supp. 1979). 14 4. 41 U. S. C. �� 321-322 (1976). Section 321 provides: "No provision of any contract entered into by the United States, relating to the finality or conclusiveness of any decision of the head of any department or agency or his duly authorized representative or board in a dispute involving a question arising under such contract, shall be pleaded in any suit now filed or to be filed as limiting judicial review of any such decision to cases where fraud by such official or his said representative or board is alleged: Provided, however, that any such decision shall be final and conclusive unless the same is fraudulent or capricious or arbitrary or so grossly erroneous as necessarily to imply bad faith, or is not supported by substantial evidence." Under the Wunderlich Act, when there was a Disputes Clause in a Government Contract, the proper forum to have a factual issue decided was through the Appeals Board.