Religion and the Founding of the American Republic
HOME - EXHIBITION OVERVIEW - OBJECT LIST
SECTIONS: I. America as Refuge - II. 18th Century America
III. American Revolution - IV. Congress of the Confederation - V. State Governments
VI. Federal Government - VII. New Republic

---------------------------------

Acknowledgments for
Religion and the Founding of the American Republic

*   *   *   *   *   *

The exhibition was made possible by grants from The Pew Charitable Trusts, Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. (Bud) Smith, and the Lilly Endowment Inc. The national tour of the exhibition was made possible by the Lilly Endowment Inc.

*   *   *   *   *   *

Staff for the Physical Exhibition


Curator: James H. Hutson, Chief, Manuscript Division

Interpretive Programs Office
Irene Chambers, Chief
Giulia Adelfio, Exhibition Director
Debbie Durbeck, Production Officer

Denise Agee, Jennifer Bride, Kimberli Curry, Martha Hopkins, Carroll Johnson, Tambra Johnson, David Krueger, Sally Livingston, Chris O'Connor, Cheryl Regan, and Gwynn Wilhelm

Manuscript Division
Staley Hitchcock, Research Associate

Conservation Office
Tom Albro, John Bertoneschi, Rikki Condon, Lynn Kidder, Maria Nugent, Ercell Terry, Mary Wooton, and Steven Weintraub

Development Office
Norma Baker, Jan Lauridsen, Kim Moden, and Larry Stafford

Contracts and Logistics
Gary Columbia, Chris Hansen, and Ruth Nelson

Other Library of Congress Staff
Jill Brett and Helen Dalrymple, Public Affairs; Ralph Eubanks, Sara Day and Clark Allen, Publishing Office; Lynn Brooks, Domenic Sergi, and Michael Smallwood, Information Technology Services; Elizabeth Miller, Julie Mangin, Network Development and MARC Standards Office; Laura Campbell, Nancy Eichacker, Glenn Ricci, National Digital Library; Terri Sierra, Visitor Services; Frederick Harrison, Julian Lowry, Stanley Bandong, Onnetta Benoit, and Sandy Ferrell, Printing Division; James Higgins, Yusef El Amin, Photoduplication Services.

Exhibition Design: Douglas/Gallagher

*   *   *   *   *   *

Staff for the Online Exhibition


Interpretive Programs Office
Jennifer Bride, Online Programs Coordinator
Sally Livingston, Education Program Director

Network Development and MARC Standards Office
Elizabeth Miller, Senior Network Specialist
Julie Mangin, Network Systems Research Assistant

Information Technology Services
Lynn Brooks, Senior Systems Analyst
Domenic Sergi, Computer Specialist (Digital Scanning)
Michael Smallwood, Computer Specialist (Digital Scanning)

---------------------------------
HOME - EXHIBITION OVERVIEW - OBJECT LIST
SECTIONS: I. America as Refuge - II. 18th Century America
III. American Revolution - IV. Congress of the Confederation - V. State Governments
VI. Federal Government - VII. New Republic

---------------------------------

Go to:


Library of Congress
Contact Us ( May 31, 2012 )
Legal | External Link Disclaimer