In addition, we conclude that intentionally obstructing negotiations also would constitute a failure to negotiate in good faith. To the extent that some guidance may be appropriate, we believe that the examples concerning the duty to negotiate in good faith offered in the Commission's local competition rules illustrate the types of practices that may evidence a failure to meet a good faith standard. 6. Section 259(b)(6) a. Background 123. Section 259(b)(6) states that the Commission's regulations must not require infrastructure sharing "for services or access which are to be provided or offered to consumers by the qualifying carrier" in the providing LEC's telephone exchange area.