The Commission must also require the incumbent LEC to file with the Commission or state "any tariffs, contracts, or other arrangements that show rates, terms, and conditions" under which the incumbent LEC is making available "public switched network infrastructure and functions" pursuant to section 259. 5. Section 259(c) requires incumbent LECs that have entered into infrastructure sharing agreements to "provide to each party to such agreement timely information on the planned deployment of telecommunications services and equipment, including any software or upgrades of software integral to the use or operation of such telecommunications equipment." Section 259(d) defines a "qualifying carrier" as a telecommunications carrier that: (1) lacks economies of scale or scope, as determined in accordance with regulations prescribed by the Commission pursuant to this section; and (2) offers telephone exchange service, exchange access, and any other