Section 259(a), on its face, merely defines providing incumbent LECs pursuant to the definition of incumbent LEC set out in section 251(h). Whether any specifically identified non-adjacent incumbent LEC may be required to provide any given element of "public switched network infrastructure, technology, information, and telecommunications facilities and functions" to a qualifying carrier will depend solely on the criteria set out in section 259(b), including the section 259(b)(1) prohibition against requiring incumbent LECs "to take any action that is economically unreasonable or that is contrary to the public interest." We discuss the interpretation of section 259(b) at Section III. C., infra. 54. Regarding the relationship between sections 251 and 259, we first decide that qualifying carriers should be able to obtain section 251-provided network facilities and functionalities -- including lease arrangements